The 2020 Comic-Con at Home Panel Schedule
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest

The 2020 Comic-Con at Home Panel Schedule


Generally, July notes the moment of year when countless super-fans group to San Diego for the largest Comic-Con occasion of the year, however this summer season Comic-Con International has actually been compelled to alter points up. Because of worries concerning the spread of COVID-19, the whole 2020 San Diego Comic-Con experience is going online, with panels being streamed on the internet rather than kept in the San Diego Convention Facility.

While lots of Comic-Con regulars are bummed to be losing out on the in-person SDCC experience, this brand-new Comic-Con in your home method does have one amazing function that previous disadvantages did not– it’s totally free for every person! Rather than blowing cash on badges as well as resorts, followers can publish up on their sofa to enjoy panel video clips online. That likewise indicates recognizing the panel timetable for Comic-Con in your home is clutch for any person that intends to enjoy these occasions live, which is where TELEVISION Overview can be found in.

A lot of panels will become published to the Comic-Con YouTube web page, however when they initially go down, you’ll just have the ability to enjoy them through a web link from Comic-Con International. We have actually put together all the significant film as well as TELEVISION panels consisted of in this online convention listed below, as well as we’ll be upgrading this listing with web links where you’ll have the ability to enjoy real-time as we attract closer to the occasion.

This tale will certainly be upgraded as even more panels as well as taking part skill are introduced as we attract closer to the large occasion.

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Picture: HBO

Wednesday, July 22

GeekEd: Watchmen as well as the Viciousness of Masks, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Dr. Kalenda Eaton (College of Oklahoma), Dr. David Surratt (College of Oklahoma), Hailey Lopez (UC Berkeley), Robert Hypes (Phoenix Az Creative Collective), as well as Alfred Day (UC Berkeley) speak about the power of masks as well as just how Watchmen as well as various other comic tales reveal a course in the direction of heroism or villainy.

Certificate to Adventure: Comic Adjustments for Youngsters, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Sabaa Tahir (A Burglar Amongst the Trees: A Coal in the Dust Comic) is signed up with by James Otis Smith (Black Heroes of bush West), R. Sikoryak (Constitution Illustrated), as well as David Bowles (Surge of the Halfling King) in this conversation concerning visuals unique adjustments. Regulated by Adam Kullberg (Popular Culture Class) as well as funded by the CBC Comic Board.

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Sonequa Martin-Green, <em>Star Trek: Discovery</em> Sonequa Martin-Green, Celebrity Expedition: DiscoveryPhoto: Lilja J/CBS All Accessibility

Thursday, July 23

Crunchyroll Sector Panel, 10 a.m. PT
Panelists: Adam Sheehan (supervisor of occasions) as well as Lauren Stevens (occasions supervisor).

Celebrity Expedition World Panel (CBS All Accessibility), 10 a.m. PT

  • Celebrity Expedition: Exploration: Exec manufacturers Alex Kurtzman as well as Heather Kadin, co-showrunner Michelle Heaven, as well as exec producer/director Olatunde Osunsanmi will certainly lead a table read of the Period 2 ending “Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2” with actors participants, consisting of Sonequa Martin-Green, Michelle Yeoh, Doug Jones, Anthony Rapp, Mary Wiseman, Wilson Cruz, Mary Chieffo, Tig Notaro, Alan Van Sprang, Jayne Creek, as well as much more. Celebrity Expedition: Strange New Worlds’ Rebecca Romijn, Anson Mount, as well as Ethan Peck will certainly likewise take part.
  • Celebrity Expedition: Lower Decks: Panelists consist of Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid, Noël Wells, Eugene Cordero, Dawnn Lewis, Jerry O’Connell, Fred Tatasciore, as well as Gillian Vigman. Regulated by designer Mike McMahan.
  • Celebrity Expedition: Picard: Panelists consist of Sir Patrick Stewart, Alison Tablet, Isa Briones, Evan Evagora, Michelle Hurd, Santiago Cabrera, Brent Spiner, Jonathan Del Arco, Jonathan Frakes, Jeri Ryan, as well as Marina Sirtis.

The Art of Cooperation: Duos Behind Leading TELEVISION Reveals, 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: Hiro Koda (Unfamiliar Person Points feat coordinator/second system supervisor), Jahnel Curfman (feat organizer as well as entertainer, Cobra Kai), Avori as well as D __ Rich (303 eSports banners), Arielle Kilker (manufacturer, Joy), as well as David Nordstrom (monitoring editor, Joy). Regulated by Chris Bad Guy.

Solar Opposites ( Hulu), 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: Justin Roiland, Thomas Middleditch, Sean Giambrone, Mary Mack, along with executive manufacturers Mike McMahan as well as Josh Bycel.

Anime Network Studios First Look, 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Philip Solomon as well as Lucia Cunningham of Craig of the Creek host this online panel with unique clips from Apple & & Onion, Ben 10 vs. Deep Space: The Film, Craig of the Creek, Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart, Victor as well as Valentino, as well as We Expose Bears The Film.

Duncanville ( Fox), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Amy Poehler, Ty Burrell, Riki Lindhome, Pleasure Osmanski, Yassir Lester, Betsy Sodaro, Rashida Jones, as well as Wiz Khalifa, along with executive manufacturers Mike & & Julie Scully.

From Manuscript to Display: Behind the Scenes of Your Fave Movie & & TELEVISION Reveals, 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Authors Devin Burrows (The Sorrowful), Chad Rehmann (Camp Cold Creek), as well as Ian Chen (Environment-friendly Door), in addition to make-up developer Burton LeBlanc (The Handmaid’s Story), screenwriter/director/editor Tirsa Hackshaw (Jessica Jones), as well as cinematographer Catherine Lutes (Anne With an E). Regulated by Halloween franchise business celebrity Danielle Harris.

Reality Candidates (Amazon.com), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, James Serafinowicz, as well as Nat Saunders. Regulated by Realm Publication’s Chris Hewitt.

Paradise (Amazon.com), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Author as well as exec manufacturer Gillian Flynn as well as celebrities John Cusack, Rainn Wilson, Sasha Lane, Ashleigh LaThrop, Dan Byrd, Desmin Borges, Javon “Wanna” Walton, as well as Jessica Rothe. Regulated by Enjoyment Weekly’s Christian Holub.

His Dark Products (HBO), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Exec manufacturers Jane Tranter as well as Jack Thorne along with cast participants Dafne Keen, Ruth Wilson, Ariyon Bakare, Amir Wilson, Andrew Scott, as well as Lin-Manuel Miranda

Wonder’s 616 ( Disney+), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Supervisors Gillian Jacobs as well as Paul Scheer sign up with exec manufacturers Sarah Amos as well as Jason Sterman. Regulated by Angélique Roché.

The Females Behind Mythic Pursuit: Raven’s Reception – Cooperation Throughout Video Gaming & & Tv to Develop an Effective Crossover (Apple TELEVISION+), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Megan Ganz, Danielle Kreinik, Ashly Burch, Elizabeth Loverso, as well as Erin Ashley Simon.

Marvel Females: Super Stars of Paranomal ( Traveling Network), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Traveling Network celebrities as well as paranormal professionals Amy Bruni, Katrina Weidman, Chelsea Laden, as well as Cindy Kaza.

Collider: Supervisors on Directing, 2 p.m.
Panelists: Robert Rodriguez (Alita: Fight Angel), Colin Trevorrow (Jurassic Globe: Ascendancy), as well as Joseph Kosinski (Top Weapon: Radical). Regulated by Steven Weintraub.

Songs for Computer animation, 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Computer animated program as well as movie artists Elyssa Samsel, Kate Anderson, Jefferson Friedman, Roger Neill, Sebastian Evans, as well as Tim Davies. Regulated by Keith David as well as Alan Tudyk.

Upload (Amazon.com), 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Maker Greg Daniels as well as celebrities Robbie Amell, Andy Allo, Kevin Bigley, Allegra Edwards, as well as Zainab Johnson. Regulated by Engadget’s Cherlynn Low.

The Children (Amazon.com), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Exec manufacturer Eric Kripke, stars Karl Urban, Jack Quaid, Antony Starr, Erin Moriarty, Jessie T. Usher, Laz Alonso, Chace Crawford, Tomer Capon, Karen Fukuhara, as well as Aya Cash money, with mediator Aisha Tyler. Including an unique look by exec manufacturers Seth Rogen as well as Evan Goldberg.

Warehouse Store ( NBC), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Cast participants Ben Feldman, Mark McKinney, Lauren Ash, Colton Dunn, Nico Santos, Nichole Sakura, as well as Kaliko Kauahi, in addition to showrunners Gabe Miller as well as Jonathan Environment-friendly.

The Blacklist Makes Use Of Computer Animation to Full Period 7 Amidst COVID, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Creator/executive manufacturer Jon Bokenkamp, executive manufacturer John Eisendrath, collection celebrities Diego Klattenhoff as well as Harry Lennix, as well as visualization managers Adam Coglan as well as Matt Perrin. Regulated by Enjoyment Tonight’s Philiana Ng.

Insects Rabbit’s 80 th Wedding Anniversary Experience, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Voice stars Billy West, Jeff Bergman, as well as Eric Bauza sign up with Looney Tunes Cartoons exec manufacturer Pete Browngardt, writer as well as TELEVISION character Leonard Matlin, computer animation chronicler Jerry Black, Detector Archive VP George Feltenstein for this panel, which is regulated by Yvette Nicole Brown.

Inside the Voice Cast Workshop, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Tony Oliver, Dee Dee Bradley Baker, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, as well as Laura Stalhl.

Wonder HQ, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: TBD

Close Sufficient (HBO Max as well as Anime Network Studios), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Maker JG Quintel as well as monitoring manufacturer Calvin Wong will certainly be signed up with by actors that consists of Jason Mantzoukas, Gabrielle Walsh, Kimiko Glenn as well as Jessica DiCicco. Regulated by Routine Program’s William Salyers.

LGBTQ Personalities in Tv – What’s Following?, 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Jamie Chung (In The Past), Jamie Clayton (Roswell: New Mexico), Wilson Cruz (Celebrity Expedition: Exploration), Tatiana Maslany (Perry Mason), Anthony Rapp (Celebrity Expedition: Exploration), J. August Richards (Council of Dads), Harry Shum, Jr. (Shadowhunters), Brian Michael Smith (9-1-1: Lone Celebrity) review the past, existing, as well as future of depiction of LGBTQ personalities on tv in a Q&A session regulated by TELEVISION Overview Publication’s Jim Halterman.

Van Helsing (Syfy), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Cast participants Kelly Overton, Jonathan Scarfe, Tricia Helfer, Jennifer Cheon Garcia, Aleks Paunovic, Keeya King, as well as Nicole Munoz in addition to showrunner as well as exec manufacturer Jonathan Lloyd Pedestrian as well as executive manufacturers Chad Oaks, Mike Frislev, as well as producer/moderator Morris Chapdelaine.

Scary Is Queer (Shudder), 6 p.m. PT
Panelists: Sam Wineman, supervisor of Shudder’s upcoming LGBTQ scary movie background docudrama, Nay Bever (co-host of the Strike of the Queerwolf podcast), Bryan Richer (Hannibal designer), Don Mancini (Youngster’s Play designer), Lachlan Watson (Chilling Experiences of Sabrina), as well as mediator Jordan Crucchiola.

Enigma Scientific Research Movie Theater 3000 – A Panel Scenic View ( Yell! Manufacturing facility), 6 p.m. PT
Panelists: The AV Club’s Erik Adams leads a conversation with MST3K designer Joel Hodgson as well as previous actors participants Expense Corbett (Crow T. Robotic # 2) as well as J. Elvis Weinstein (Tom Servo # 1).

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em> Norman Reedus, The Strolling DeadPhoto: Jackson Lee Davis/AMC

Friday, July 24

HBO Max Children & & Family Members,(********************************************************************************************************************************* )a.m. PT
Panelists: Tig N’ Look for designer Myke Chilian, The Fungies designer Stephen P. Neary, as well as Summer season Camp Island designer Julia Pott.

Experience Time: Remote Lands– BMO (HBO Max), 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: Exec manufacturer Adam Muto in addition to Splendor Curda, Olivia Olson, as well as Niki Yang. Regulated by Steven World’s Michaela Dietz.

Vikings ( MGM Television/History), 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: Showrunner, author, as well as exec manufacturer Michael Hirst as well as cast participants Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Alex Ludwig, Clive Standen, as well as Jordan Patrick Smith show up in this panel to review the previous 6 periods as well as use an unique clip of the 2nd fifty percent of the 6th as well as last period. Regulated by TELEVISION Overview Publication’s Kate Hahn.

Worry the Strolling Dead ( AMC), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Lennie James, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Colman Domingo, Danay Garcia, Karen David, Jenna Elfman, as well as Rubén Blades, along with Strolling Dead World Principal Material Police Officer Scott M. Gimple as well as showrunners Andrew Chambliss as well as Ian Goldberg.

Infinity Train (HBO Max), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Maker Owen Dennis, monitoring supervisor Madeline Queripel, as well as authors Alex Horab, Lindsay Katai, as well as Justin Michael.

The Strolling Dead ( AMC), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Lauren Cohan, Josh McDermitt, Ross Marquand, as well as Paola Lazaro, along with Strolling Dead World Principal Material Police Officer Scott M. Gimple, showrunner Angela Kang, as well as exec manufacturer Greg Nicotero.

The Strolling Dead: Globe Beyond ( AMC), 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Aliyah Royale, Alexa Mansour, Hal Cumpston, Nicholas Cantu, Nico Tortorella, Julia Ormond, as well as Joe Holt, along with Strolling Dead World Principal Material Police Officer Scott M. Gimple as well as showrunner Matt Negrete.

Helstrom ( Hulu), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: TBA

HBO Max Grownup Computer animation, 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Makers of Robotic Hen, Samurai Jack, Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primitive, Black Dynamite, Lazor Wulf, as well as Last Room consisting of Seth Environment-friendly, Matthew Senreich, Genndy Tartakovsky, Carl Jones, Henry Bonsu, as well as Olan Rogers.

The Capture (Peacock), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: TBA

The Dragon Royal Prince ( Netflix), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Jack DeSena, Paula Burrows, Sasha Rojen, Erik Todd Dellums, Jason Simpson, Jesse Inocalla, as well as Racquel Belmonte, along with makers Aaron Ehasz as well as Justin Richmond.

Bob’s Hamburgers ( Fox), 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: H. Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, Eugene Mirman, Dan Mintz, as well as Larry Murphy, along with designer Loren Bouchard.

The Strolling Dead’s Robert Kirkman Q&A, 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Robert Kirkman

Going Across Swords ( Hulu), 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Scott Mantz, Seth Environment-friendly, Alanna Ubach, Tara Solid, Yvette Nicole Brown, Adam Pally, Tom Origin, John Harvatine IV, as well as Adam Ray.

A Zoom with Joss Whedon, 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Joss Whedon.

Archer ( FXX), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Brownish-yellow Nash, as well as Lucky Yates, along with executive manufacturer Casey Willis.

Pandora (CW), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: TBA

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Dominique Provost-Chalkley and Melanie Scrofano, <em>Wynonna Earp</em> Dominique Provost-Chalkley as well as Melanie Scrofano, Wynonna EarpPhoto: Michelle Faye Fraser/Syfy

Saturday, July 25

Universe: Feasible Globes (Fox), 10 a.m. PT
Panelists: Host Neil deGrasse Tyson, aesthetic impacts manager Jeffrey A. Okun, executive manufacturer as well as supervisor Ann Druyan, author as well as supervisor Brannon Braga, as well as exec manufacturer Jason Clark.

The Simpsons (Fox), 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: Al Jean, Matt Selman, David Silverman, Carolyn Omine, as well as Mike B. Anderson. Regulated by star Yeardley Smith.

The Art of Adjusting Comic Books to the Display: David S. Goyer Q&A, 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: David S. Goyer

Honor the Harts (Fox), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Kristen Wiig, Maya Rudolph, Ike Barinholtz, Jillian Bell, Lot Of Money Feimster, as well as exec manufacturers Phil Lord, Chris Miller, as well as Andy Bobrow.

Phineas as well as Ferb The Film: Candace Versus Deep Space (Disney+), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Ashley Tisdale, Vincent Martella, Maulik Pancholy, as well as Dee Bradley Baker, as well as creators/executive manufacturers Dan Povenmire as well as Jeff Marsh, supervisor Bob Bowen.

Constantine: 15 th Wedding Anniversary Get-together, 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Keanu Reeves, supervisor Francis Lawrence, as well as manufacturer Akiva Goldsman. Regulated by Collider’s Steven Weintraub.

American Father! (TBS), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Overseeing supervisor Brent Woods as well as executive manufacturers Nic Wegener as well as Joe Chandler will certainly be signed up with by voice cast participants Rachael MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, as well as Dee Bradley Baker.

Guillermo del Toro as well as Scott Cooper on Antlers as well as Filmmaking, 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Guillermo del Toro as well as Scott Cooper.

Picard 2020: A Literary Retrospective, 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Writers Una McCormack, David Mack, Stephen Graham Jones, as well as Alex White.

The Right Things (Disney+), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Patrick J. Adams, Jake McDorman, Colin O’Donoghue, Michael Trotter, Aaron Staton, Micah Supply, James Lafferty, Nora Zehetner, Shannon Lucio, Eloise Mumford, Eric Ladin, as well as Patrick Fischler, along with showrunner Mark Lafferty as well as executive manufacturer Jennifer Davisson.

Family Members Man (Fox), 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein, Mila Kunis, Seth Environment-friendly, as well as exec manufacturers Abundant Appel, Alec Sulkin, as well as Kara Vallow.

For All The Human Race (Apple TELEVISION+), 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Joel Kinnaman, Michael Dorman, Sarah Jones, Shantel VanSanten, Jodi Balfour, Wrenn Schmidt, Sonya Walger, Krys Marshall, as well as exec manufacturers Ronald D. Moore, Matt Wolpert, as well as Ben Nedivi.

Wonder’s Representatives of S.H.I.E.L.D., 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Elizabeth Henstridge as well as Joel Stoffer, along with Jeffrey Bell, Craig Titley, Sharla Oliver, James Oliver. Professionals Dr. Virginia De Sa (teacher in the Cognitive Scientific Research Division at UC San Diego), Dr. Anila Kanchan Madiraju (research study partner at the Salk Institute for Biological Researches), Melissa Miller (researcher as well as scientific research author at the Scripps Organization of Oceanography), as well as Dr. Troy Sandberg (postdoctoral scientist at UC San Diego) will certainly likewise rest on the panel.

Brave New Globe, 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Alden Ehrenreich, Jessica Brown Findlay, Harry Lloyd, Hannah John-Kamen, Nina Sosanya, Kylie Bunbury, as well as Joseph Morgan, along with designer as well as showrunner David Wiener.

The Order (Netflix), 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Jake Manley, Adam DiMarco, Devery Jacobs, Thomas Elms, Louriza Tronco, Katharine Isabelle, showrunner Dennis Heaton, as well as exec manufacturers Shelley Eriksen, Mike Frislev, as well as Chad Oakes.

Expense & & Ted Face the Songs, 3 p.m. PT
Panelists: Keanu Reeves, Alex Wintertime, Samara Weaving, Brigette Lundy-Paine, William Sadler, supervisor Dean Parisot, as well as authors Ed Solomon as well as Chris Matheson.

Lovecraft Nation (HBO), 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Jurnee Smollett, Jonathan Majors, Michael Kenneth Williams, Aunjanue Ellis, Wunmi Mosaku, Abbey Lee, as well as Courtney B. Vance. Regulated by Enjoyment Weekly’s Sarah Rodman.

Stumptown (ABC), 4 p.m. PT
Panelists: Cobie Smulders, Jake Johnson, Michael Ealy, exec manufacturers Jason Richman, David Bernad, as well as Ruben Fleischer, as well as writer of the initial comic, Greg Rucka.

What We Perform In The Darkness ( FX), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Matt Berry, Natasia Demetriou, Kayvan Novak, Mark Proksch, Harvey Guillén, as well as mediator Haley Joel Osment.

Wynonna Earp (Syfy), 5 p.m. PT
Panelists: Melanie Scrofano, Tim Rozon, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, Katherine Barrell, as well as Varun Saranga, along with showrunner Emily Andras

NOS4A2 ( AMC), 6 p.m. PT
Panelists: Zachary Quinto along with showrunner Jami O’Brien as well as executive manufacturer Joe Hillside.

“Scary Good TV” Scary Showrunners Panel, 6 p.m. PT
Panelists: Nick Antosca (Network No), Meredith Averill (Locke & & Trick), Don Mancini (Chucky), Greg Nicotero (Creepshow), Jami O’Brien (NOS4A2), as well as mediator Tananarive Fee (executive manufacturer of Scary Noire: A Background of Black Scary).

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Looney Tunes Looney TunesPhoto: Detector Bros.

Sunday, July 26

Hoops (Netflix), 10 a.m. PT
Panelists: Jake Johnson, Rob Riggle, Ron Funches, Natasha Leggero, Cleo King, A.D. Miles, as well as designer as well as exec manufacturer Ben Hoffman. Regulated by star as well as visitor voice celebrity Max Greenfield.

Fatherland: Ft Salem ( Freeform), 10 a.m. PT
Panelists: Taylor Hickson, Ashley Nicole Williams, Jessica Sutton, Demetria McKinney, Amalia Holm, Lyne Renee, as well as showrunner Eliot Laurence.

NEXT (Fox), 11 a.m. PT
Panelists: John Slattery, Fernanda Andrade, Michael Mosley, Jason Butler Harner, Eve Harlow, as well as designer as well as exec manufacturer Manny Coto.

The 100 (The CW), 12 p.m. PT
Panelists: Marie Avgeropoulos, Lindsey Morgan, Richard Harmon, Tasya Teles, Shannon Kook, JR Bourne, Shelby Flannery, as well as exec manufacturer Jason Rothenberg

The Goldbergs (ABC), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Wendi McLendon-Covey, George Segal, Sean Giambrone, Hayley Orrantia, Troy Infidel, Sam Lerner, as well as exec manufacturer Doug Robinson. Regulated by Enjoyment Weekly’s Gerrad Hall.

Looney Tunes Animations (HBO Max), 1 p.m. PT
Panelists: Exec manufacturer Pete Browngardt, monitoring manufacturer Alex Kirwan, as well as art supervisor Aaron Spurgeon sign up with voice cast participants Eric Bauza, Bob Bergen, Jeff Bergman, as well as Candi Milo.

A Discussion with Nathan Fillion, 2 p.m. PT
Panelists: Nathan Fillion as well as The Newbie showrunner Alexi Hawley. With looks by Joss Whedon, Alan Tudyk, Gina Torres, Mekia Cox, Molly Quinn, Seamus Dever, as well as Jon Huertas.

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

<em>The Simpsons</em> The SimpsonsPhoto: Fox

Panels with TBA Dates/Times

G-Loc
Panelists: Stephen Moyer, Tala Gouveia, Casper Van Dien, as well as John Rhys-Davies, along with supervisor Tom Paton.

Wonderful Lady Relationship Team (Syfy)
Panelists: Anna Akana, Quinta Brunson, as well as Ana Gasteyer, along with designer Kelsey Stephanides.

Adversary Might Treatment (Syfy)
Panelists: Alan Tudyk as well as Asif Ali, along with executive manufacturer Doug Goldstein.

Wild Life (Syfy)
Panelists: Claudia O’Doherty, Reggie Watts, Baron Vaughn, as well as Adam Davies.

Heck Den (Syfy)
Panelists: Zabeth Russell, Neil Garguilo, as well as Justin Ware.

DIVE TO: Wednesday, July 22 – Thursday, July 23 – Friday, July 24 – Saturday, July 25 – Sunday, July 26 – TBD Panels

Spread the love

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Get the latest information on Music, Movies & Entertainment News